PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

 

Your privacy comes first

When you visit this website, web servers typically store the IP address assigned to you by your ISP, the website from which you visited us, the websites you visit here and the date. In some cases, you may be asked to enter personal information. You are free to decide whether to comply with this request.

All personal data registered on the website miloslavkriz.cz (hereinafter referred to as the “Provider”) will be stored, processed and, if needed, passed on to the website owner, Ing. Miloslav Kříž (ID No: 44871317). The Provider warrants that your data will be treated confidentially in accordance with the data protection legal provisions. You may revoke your consent to the use of your personal data at any time or request information about such stored data. You can send this appeal or data protection questions to mk@miloslavkriz.cz.

The Provider collects some of the personal information specified below, either for its own needs or for the execution of contracts arising from the operation of the miloslavkriz.cz website or the operator’s obligations it has assumed in providing the software, subsequent software update and innovation licenses, development of services provided, improvement of manageability, etc.

The Provider does not collect any sensitive personal data relating to possessions, national, racial or ethnic origin, political attitudes, political party membership, etc. When storing personal data, it respects Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal and Related Data.

 

Use of personal information

The Provider collects data necessary for the operation of the website miloslavkriz.cz only and for providing requested services. All data is stored on secure servers. Personal data is protected to the maximum possible extent by modern technologies.

All personal information is only accessible to employees who provide administrative and technical support for the operation of the website. Employees who come into contact with your personal data are obliged to maintain the confidentiality of the nature and content of this data.

The Provider undertakes not to provide the entrusted personal data to a third party for a commercial offer unrelated to the miloslavkriz.cz website without the consent of the owners of the data. The Provider furthermore undertakes to delete his/her personal data from the database at the customer’s request even without providing any reason.

If ownership rights are transferred to another person or entity, any data acquired will be used by the new owner or tenant under the same conditions, and the new owner is bound to comply with this privacy statement.

 

Manage cookies

Cookies are small files that store information in your browser and are commonly used to distinguish individual users. However, the user is not identifiable based on this information. We use cookies to make our site working properly, to ensure smooth booking process, and to determine which sites and features are most frequently used by visitors.

If you do not want to accept cookies, you can adjust your browser settings. The Help item in your browser explains how to change this setting. You can also visit www.aboutcookies.org for detailed information on how to manage cookies in a wide variety of browsers.

Please note that when you block cookies, you may not be able to make full use of all the features of this website, especially using the reservation system to complete your booking.

Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze your use of our website. Information generated by the cookie about your use of our website is generally transferred to a Google server in the United States and is stored there. Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate your use of our website, to report on website activities and to provide services related to website usage. Your IP address provided by your browser will not be associated with other Google data. You can disable the storage of cookies using the appropriate software settings of your browser (see above). You can also prevent Google from collecting and processing data generated by the cookie about your use of our website (including your IP address) by downloading and installing the appropriate plugin in your browser: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Learn more at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en (general information about Google Analytics and data protection).

Other analytical tools

From time to time, other analytical tools may be used on our website to anonymously evaluate traffic and activities. Data processing is similar to Google Analytics. You can prevent data collection and processing by using Do Not Track in browser settings. We are currently using Hotjar; data processor is Hotjar Ltd – more information at https://www.hotjar.com/legal.

 

Do you have a question?

If you have a question about privacy, do not hesitate to contact us at: mk@miloslavkriz.cz.

This Privacy Statement is valid from February 1, 2019.

 

Contact me

+420 731 401 854

(click or tap for calling)

For further information please send an e‑mail/SMS or call me. Also, you can use the contact form:

By clicking on „Submit“ button you agree to the terms of privacy.